College Fairs Calendar

Fall 2016

AUGUST
Date Time College Fair / Program Location Counselor
8/24/2016 5:45-6:30pm Lemont HS Parent Night Lemont High School Cody
Fuerst
9/11/2016 2pm-4pm West County Private HS Fall CF (MO) Christian Brothers College High School, CBC Femi
Oyewole
SEPTEMBER
9/12/2016 5-8pm Kankakee Area Kankakee Community College Emily
Martinez
9/12/2016 8am- 2:15pm Oswego East HS/ Oswego HS CF Oswego East High School & Oswego HS Haleigh
Rajnic
9/12/2016 12-1:30pm Articulation Unplugged Counselor CF Illinois State University Emily
Martinez
9/14/2016 10am-1:30pm DeLaSalle Institute College Fair DeLaSalle Institute Cody
Fuerst
9/14/2016 6-8pm District 202 College Fair Plainfield North High School Haleigh
Rajnic
9/14/2016 10:55am-2:15pm Addison Trail HS 10th Annual CF Addison Trail High School Sean
Whitten
9/14/2016 6:30-8:30pm Maine Township District 207 Schools IRCF Maine West High School Emily
Grimm
9/14/2016 6:30-8pm 2016 Indy Westside College Fair Ben Davis High School Cody
Fuerst
9/15/2016 1:40pm-3:25pm East Leyden College Fair East Leyden High School Sean
Whitten
9/16/2016 9am-1pm NACAC Indianapolis National College Fair Indiana Convention Center Cody
Fuerst
9/19/2016 7-8:30pm Resurrection & Notre Dame Resurrection College Prep High School Emily
Grimm
9/21/2016 6-8pm Parkland  IRCF Parkland College Emily
Martinez
9/28/2016 6:30-8:30pm Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Emily
Martinez

&
Femi
Oyewole
OCTOBER
10/1/2016 11 am-3pm NACAC Chicago National CF McCormick Place Femi
Oyewole

&
Cody
Fuerst
10/2/2016 Noon-3pm NACAC Milwaukee National College Fair Wisconsin Center Emily
Grimm
10/3/2016 6-8pm Waubonsee Community College Waubonsee Community College Haleigh
Rajnic
10/3/2016 6:30pm-8pm Saint Patrick High School CF Saint Patrick HS Gymnasium Emily
Grimm
10/4/2016 7:45am-9:30am / 9:50am-11:30am Aurora Central Catholic/Marmion HS CF Aurora Central Catholic & Marmion Academy Haleigh
Rajnic
10/4/2016 6-8 pm Elgin Community College Elgin Community College Haleigh
Rajnic
10/5/2016 6:30-8pm Evergreen Park Comm. HS College/Career Fair Evergreen Park Comm. High School Femi
Oyewole
10/5/2016 6-8pm Morton College Morton College Sean
Whitten
10/5/2016 6-8 pm Rock Valley College IRCF Rock Valley College Haleigh
Rajnic
10/5/2016 8:45am-2pm Capitol Area Fair Orr Building-Illinois State Fairgrounds Emily
Martinez
10/6/2016 6-8pm McHenry County College McHenry County College Emily
Grimm
10/6/2016 5-7pm Blackhawk College Night 2016 Blackhawk Community College Haleigh
Rajnic
10/10/2016 5-7:30pm Iowa Quad City College Program Saint Ambrose University Haleigh
Rajnic
10/11/2016 6-8 pm Prairie State College IRCF Prairie State College Femi
Oyewole
10/11/2016 5:30-7pm Greater McLean County IRCF Illinois State University Emily
Martinez
10/12/2016 5:30-8pm Moraine Valley Community College Moraine Valley Community College Femi
Oyewole
10/13/2016 6:30-8:30pm Loyola Academy Loyola Academy Emily
Grimm
10/13/2016 5:45pm-8pm IVCC College Fair Illinois Valley Community College Emily
Martinez
10/16/2016 1pm-4pm NACAC St. Louis National College Fair Saint Louis University Femi
Oyewole
10/17/2016 6:30-8pm Homewood Flossmoor High School Homewood Flossmoor High School Femi
Oyewole
10/18/2016 6-8pm College of DuPage IRCF College of DuPage Cody
Fuerst
10/18/2016 6pm-7:30pm SIU- Edwardsville Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville Emily
Martinez
10/19/2016 5:30-8pm Joliet Junior College  Joliet Junior College Emily
Martinez
10/19/2016 5:30-7:30pm Illinois Central College Transfer Day/College Night Illinois Central College Emily
Martinez
10/19/2016 7:30-8:30pm District 211 IRCF Palatine High School Emily
Grimm
10/20/2016 6-8 pm College of Lake County College of Lake County Emily
Grimm
10/26/2016 4-6pm District 218 District 218 Administrative Center Femi
Oyewole
10/26/2016 6:30pm-8:30pm Lockport HS College Fair Lockport HS Ryan
Cockerill
  2:30-3:30pm  Gary Comer College Prep Mini Fair  Gary Comer College Prep Emily
Martinez